Monday, May 09, 2011

SEA Games Selection - Final Round - Express report

Below is the final day results ( Round 8 and round 9)

Open Section

Round 8 on 2011/05/08 at 9:00am
Bo.No.NameResultNameNo.
110IMLiew Chee-Meng-Jimmy½ - ½Lim Zhuo Ren9
21Subramaniam Sumant1 - 0Fong Yit San8
32Tan Jun Feng0 - 1Wahiduddin Kamalarifin7
43Fong Yit Ho½ - ½IMMok Tze-Meng6
54IMMas Hafizulhelmi½ - ½IMLim Yee-Weng5
Round 9 on 2011/05/08 at 2:00pm
Bo.No.NameResultNameNo.
15IMLim Yee-Weng½ - ½IMLiew Chee-Meng-Jimmy10
26IMMok Tze-Meng½ - ½IMMas Hafizulhelmi4
37Wahiduddin Kamalarifin1 - 0Fong Yit Ho3
48Fong Yit San½ - ½Tan Jun Feng2
59Lim Zhuo Ren1 - 0Subramaniam Sumant1


Final Ranking (Open Section)
player in red win a place to  play in SEA Games 2011

Rk.NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2 
1IMMas HafizulhelmiMAS24187.028.505
2IMLim Yee-WengMAS22486.022.753
3IMLiew Chee-Meng-JimmyMAS23026.022.004
4Subramaniam SumantMAS20655.519.754
Wahiduddin KamalarifinMAS21695.519.754
6Lim Zhuo RenMAS20804.516.503
7IMMok Tze-MengMAS23944.018.751
8Fong Yit SanMAS19453.513.502
9Tan Jun FengMAS18491.54.500
Fong Yit HoMAS19951.54.500

Sumant and NM Kamal Ariffin tied in the final ranking. Both play in the play-off . Sumant win and qualified.


Women Section

Round 8 on 2011/05/08 at 9:00am
Bo.No.NameResultNameNo.
110WCMFong Mi Yen½ - ½Camilia Bt Johari9
21Tan Li Ting1 - 0Tang Kar Khei8
32Wahiduddin Nurul Huda0 - 1WCMNur Nabila Azman Hisham7
43Sarika Subramaniam½ - ½Azhar Puteri Rifqah Fahada6
54WFMNur Najiha Hisham½ - ½Azhar Puteri Munajjah Az-Zahra5
Round 9 on 2011/05/08 at 2:00pm
Bo.No.NameResultNameNo.
15Azhar Puteri Munajjah Az-Zahra1 - 0WCMFong Mi Yen10
26Azhar Puteri Rifqah Fahada½ - ½WFMNur Najiha Hisham4
37WCMNur Nabila Azman Hisham1 - 0Sarika Subramaniam3
48Tang Kar Khei½ - ½Wahiduddin Nurul Huda2
59Camilia Bt Johari0 - 1Tan Li Ting1


Final Ranking (Women Section)
player in red win a place to  play in SEA Games 2011
Rk.NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1WFMNur Najiha HishamMAS18196.525.250.04
2Tan Li TingMAS18276.023.500.04
3Camilia Bt JohariMAS17216.023.250.04
4WCMNur Nabila Azman HishamMAS18866.021.250.04
5WCMFong Mi YenMAS18905.523.000.04
6Azhar Puteri Rifqah FahadaMAS18225.520.750.03
7Azhar Puteri Munajjah Az-ZahraMAS17323.011.750.02
8Wahiduddin Nurul HudaMAS19772.56.000.02
9Sarika SubramaniamMAS02.09.500.00
10Tang Kar KheiMAS02.06.750.00

No comments:

There was an error in this gadget