Monday, April 25, 2011

SEA Games Selection - Round 5 results and Round 6 pairing

Men
Round 5 results

Round 5 on 2011/04/24 at 2:00pm
Bo.No.NameResultNameNo.
13Fong Yit Ho0 - 1IMLiew Chee-Meng-Jimmy10
24IMMas Hafizulhelmi1 - 0Tan Jun Feng2
35IMLim Yee-Weng½ - ½Subramaniam Sumant1
46IMMok Tze-Meng½ - ½Lim Zhuo Ren9
57Wahiduddin Kamalarifin1 - 0Fong Yit San8




Rank (Men) after round 5

Rk.NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2 
1IMMas HafizulhelmiMAS24184.08.003
2IMLiew Chee-Meng-JimmyMAS23024.06.753
3IMLim Yee-WengMAS22483.07.251
4Subramaniam SumantMAS20653.05.002
5Lim Zhuo RenMAS20803.04.252
6IMMok Tze-MengMAS23942.57.001
7Wahiduddin KamalarifinMAS21692.05.501
8Fong Yit SanMAS19452.05.001
9Fong Yit HoMAS19951.01.250
10Tan Jun FengMAS18490.50.500








Round 6 Pairing

Round 6 on 2011/05/07 at 9:00am
Bo.No.NameResultNameNo.
110IMLiew Chee-Meng-JimmyFong Yit San8
29Lim Zhuo RenWahiduddin Kamalarifin7
31Subramaniam SumantIMMok Tze-Meng6
42Tan Jun FengIMLim Yee-Weng5
53Fong Yit HoIMMas Hafizulhelmi4



Women

Round 5 results

Round 5 on 2011/04/24 at 2:00pm
Bo.No.NameResultNameNo.
13Sarika Subramaniam½ - ½WCMFong Mi Yen10
24WFMNur Najiha Hisham1 - 0Wahiduddin Nurul Huda2
35Azhar Puteri Munajjah Az-Zahra0 - 1Tan Li Ting1
46Azhar Puteri Rifqah Fahada½ - ½Camilia Bt Johari9
57WCMNur Nabila Azman Hisham1 - 0Tang Kar Khei8


Rank (Women) after round 5

Rk.NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1WCMFong Mi YenMAS18904.09.500.03
2Camilia Bt JohariMAS17214.06.250.03
3WFMNur Najiha HishamMAS18193.57.250.02
4WCMNur Nabila Azman HishamMAS18863.56.750.02
5Azhar Puteri Rifqah FahadaMAS18223.05.250.02
6Tan Li TingMAS18273.04.000.02
7Sarika SubramaniamMAS01.54.000.00
8Wahiduddin Nurul HudaMAS19771.01.500.01
9Tang Kar KheiMAS01.01.000.00
10Azhar Puteri Munajjah Az-ZahraMAS17320.50.500.00










Round 6 Pairing

Round 6 on 2011/05/07 at 9:00am
Bo.No.NameResultNameNo.
110WCMFong Mi YenTang Kar Khei8
29Camilia Bt JohariWCMNur Nabila Azman Hisham7
31Tan Li TingAzhar Puteri Rifqah Fahada6
42Wahiduddin Nurul HudaAzhar Puteri Munajjah Az-Zahra5
53Sarika SubramaniamWFMNur Najiha Hisham4



source: chess-results.com

No comments:

There was an error in this gadget