Monday, April 25, 2011

Penang and Putrajaya battle in in the 17th Asian Cities Chess Championship in Jakarta, Indonesia (21-29 April 2011)

Dubai Cup


Penang and Putrajaya is playing  in The 17th  Asian Cities Chess Championship in Jakarta, Indonesia which start from 21st April till 29 April 2011. 24 teams from all over Asia took part in this team tournament.

Below is the results of the Malaysian teams and overall ranking after round 3.



Round 1


Bo.3  AstanaRtg-15  PenangRtg4 : 0
3.1GMJumabayev Rinat2562-Tan Khai Boon21501 - 0
3.2GMKotsur Pavel2562-Chuah Heng Meng01 - 0
3.3GMIsmagambetov Anuar2496-Looi Xin Hao19701 - 0
3.4IMKuderinov Kirill2480-Lee Kah Meng Elgin19041 - 0



Bo.11  Abu DhabiRtg-24  PutrajayaRtg4 : 0
11.1FMAlhuwar Jasem2334-Jayamurthey Pavitranayagi1676+ - -
11.2Faisal Abdulla2275-Andi Hartarto Wardana Samijono0+ - -
11.3Ibrahim Ismail2158-Anis Fariha Saleh0+ - -
11.4FMKhouri Ahmed Abbas2013-Nurfaqihah Aminuddin0+ - -



Round 2


Bo.15  PenangRtg-20  SeoulRtg3½: ½
9.1Tan Khai Boon2150-CMLee Sanghoon2132½ - ½
9.2Yeap Eng Chiam2140-Jang Kyungsik17791 - 0
9.3Looi Xin Hao1970-FMSong Jinwoo19871 - 0
9.4Lee Kah Meng Elgin1904-Bae Jisoo14811 - 0



Bo.24  PutrajayaRtg-18  Bandar Seri BegawanRtg1 : 3
12.1Jayamurthey Pavitranayagi1676-FMYee Soon Wei2285½ - ½
12.2Andi Hartarto Wardana Samijono0-PH HJ MD Limbang PG L Wijaya2301½ - ½
12.3Anis Fariha Saleh0-Munir Azizi Bin Ahmad19280 - 1
12.4Nurfaqihah Aminuddin0-MD Adib Syauqi bin Hj. Khir Zaki00 - 1




Round 3


Bo.9  YangonRtg-15  PenangRtg3½: ½
7.1FMKyaw Lin Naing2229-Tan Khai Boon21501 - 0
7.2IMWynn Zaw Htung2382-Yeap Eng Chiam2140½ - ½
7.3FMZaw Oo2291-Looi Xin Hao19701 - 0
7.4Sie Thu2237-Lee Kah Meng Elgin19041 - 0



Bo.16  SingaporeRtg-24  PutrajayaRtg4 : 0
11.1GMWong Meng Kong2358-Jayamurthey Pavitranayagi16761 - 0
11.2Iskandar Bin Abdullah1876-Andi Hartarto Wardana Samijono01 - 0
11.3Tan Tze Lin Tommy1704-Nurfaqihah Aminuddin01 - 0
11.4Lew Zhi Hong0-Iman Sofea Mohd. Azman01 - 0




Overall ranking after round 3


Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
14Tehran3300611.520.50
23Astana3300611.018.00
31Shi Jiazhuang3300610.015.50
42Tagaytay320149.58.50
57Palembang320147.513.00
69Yangon320147.510.00
711Abu Dhabi320147.56.50
85Jakarta320147.010.00
98Baghdad320146.56.50
1022Erdenet320146.010.50
1113Tarakan320146.09.50
1221Kathmandu311135.56.75
136Bangalore310226.04.00
1414Dubai302125.55.25
1516Singapore310225.51.00
1617Sharjah302125.04.75
1710Sydney310225.04.00
1815Penang310224.02.50
1918Bandar Seri Begawan310224.01.00
2019Hongkong310223.52.50
2112Mashhad310222.55.50
2223Pekanbaru301214.02.50
2320Seoul300302.50.00
2424Putrajaya300301.00.00



Round 4 Pairing


Round 4 on 2011/04/25 at 10.00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Tehran  Shi Jiazhuang:
2  Tagaytay  Astana:
3  Jakarta  Yangon:
4  Palembang  Abu Dhabi:
5  Baghdad  Tarakan:
6  Kathmandu  Erdenet:
7  Bangalore  Singapore:
8  Sydney  Bandar Seri Begawan:
9  Sharjah  Mashhad:
10  Penang  Dubai:
11  Hongkong  Pekanbaru:
12  Putrajaya  Seoul:


Source: chess-results.com 
            Official website

No comments:

There was an error in this gadget