Saturday, April 23, 2011

SEA Games Selection - Round 2 and 3 results

Men
Round 2 results

Round 2 on 2011/04/23 at 9:00am
Bo.No.NameResultNameNo.
110IMLiew Chee-Meng-Jimmy½ - ½IMMok Tze-Meng6
27Wahiduddin Kamalarifin½ - ½IMLim Yee-Weng5
38Fong Yit San½ - ½IMMas Hafizulhelmi4
49Lim Zhuo Ren1 - 0Fong Yit Ho3
51Subramaniam Sumant1 - 0Tan Jun Feng2




Round 3 results

Round 3 on 2011/04/23 at 2:00pm
Bo.No.NameResultNameNo.
12Tan Jun Feng0 - 1IMLiew Chee-Meng-Jimmy10
23Fong Yit Ho0 - 1Subramaniam Sumant1
34IMMas Hafizulhelmi1 - 0Lim Zhuo Ren9
45IMLim Yee-Weng1 - 0Fong Yit San8
56IMMok Tze-Meng1 - 0Wahiduddin Kamalarifin7



Rank (Men) after round 3
Rk.NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2 
1IMMas HafizulhelmiMAS24182.53.002
IMLiew Chee-Meng-JimmyMAS23022.53.002
3IMMok Tze-MengMAS23942.02.751
4IMLim Yee-WengMAS22482.02.251
5Subramaniam SumantMAS20652.00.502
Lim Zhuo RenMAS20802.00.502
7Fong Yit SanMAS19451.01.500
8Wahiduddin KamalarifinMAS21690.51.000
9Fong Yit HoMAS19950.50.500
10Tan Jun FengMAS18490.00.000




Women

Round 2 results
Round 2 on 2011/04/23 at 9:00am
Bo.No.NameResultNameNo.
110WCMFong Mi Yen1 - 0Azhar Puteri Rifqah Fahada6
27WCMNur Nabila Azman Hisham1 - 0Azhar Puteri Munajjah Az-Zahra5
38Tang Kar Khei0 - 1WFMNur Najiha Hisham4
49Camilia Bt Johari1 - 0Sarika Subramaniam3
51Tan Li Ting1 - 0Wahiduddin Nurul Huda2

Round 3 results
Round 3 on 2011/04/23 at 2:00pm
Bo.No.NameResultNameNo.
12Wahiduddin Nurul Huda0 - 1WCMFong Mi Yen10
23Sarika Subramaniam½ - ½Tan Li Ting1
34WFMNur Najiha Hisham½ - ½Camilia Bt Johari9
45Azhar Puteri Munajjah Az-Zahra½ - ½Tang Kar Khei8
56Azhar Puteri Rifqah Fahada½ - ½WCMNur Nabila Azman Hisham7


Rank (Women) after round 3
Rk.NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1WCMFong Mi YenMAS18903.03.000.03
2Camilia Bt JohariMAS17212.52.000.02
3WFMNur Najiha HishamMAS18192.03.250.01
4WCMNur Nabila Azman HishamMAS18862.02.250.01
5Azhar Puteri Rifqah FahadaMAS18221.51.500.01
6Tan Li TingMAS18271.50.500.01
7Sarika SubramaniamMAS01.01.250.00
8Tang Kar KheiMAS01.00.750.00
9Azhar Puteri Munajjah Az-ZahraMAS17320.50.500.00
10Wahiduddin Nurul HudaMAS19770.00.000.00


Round photos visit Ng6's blog here

source: chess-results.com

No comments:

There was an error in this gadget